Did my opt-in take?

Discussion in 'Main Dimensions Board' started by Railroad Man, Feb 11, 2019.

  1. Feb 11, 2019 #1

    Railroad Man

    Railroad Man

    Railroad Man

    Active Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2013
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    18
    Location:
    , Male
    I clicked on the link to PM the admin, then typed "Please opt me in." I clicked on the post link and it bounced me back to the message screen.

    If that means it didn't take, please process my opt in manually.

    Thanks
    Tom Hoffman
     
  2. Feb 11, 2019 #2

    LizzieJones

    LizzieJones

    LizzieJones

    Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2018
    Messages:
    178
    Likes Received:
    198
    Location:
    Canada
    I realize this is not what you were asking about but have you ever heard the song ... Never marry a railroad man?

     
  3. Feb 11, 2019 #3

    Admin

    Admin

    Admin

    Administrator Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2005
    Messages:
    233
    Likes Received:
    33
    Location:
    ,
    I have several to do that sent a message since about 6 pm CST last evening. I'll get you in during the day today.

    I reply to all messages letting you know you are in, once I set the permissions.
     
    loopytheone likes this.
  4. Feb 11, 2019 #4

    plumpy120

    plumpy120

    plumpy120

    New Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    please opt me in
     
  5. Feb 12, 2019 #5

    Admin

    Admin

    Admin

    Administrator Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2005
    Messages:
    233
    Likes Received:
    33
    Location:
    ,
    I did not see a Private message from you here on the forum. Seeing this, I set you as In.
     
  6. Feb 12, 2019 #6

    Admin

    Admin

    Admin

    Administrator Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2005
    Messages:
    233
    Likes Received:
    33
    Location:
    ,
    As of this time, all that have responded have been Opt'd in.
     

Share This Page